Distant Chords 2022 winners

2 5. D I S T A N T C H O R D S
Competitor School, Country Teacher Points
PIANO
I Matilda Fabris OŠ Petra Kanavelića, Korčula, Croatia Danijela Kljufas 57
II Nevena Benzon GŠ Dr. fra Ivan Glibotić, Imotski, Croatia Jadranka Garin 58.67
III Helena Štengl OGŠ Ivana Zajca, Zagreb, Croatia Nina Opašić Moharić 56
IV Mia Klinac UŠ Luke Sorkočevića, Dubrovnik, Croatia Katarina Šnajder 55.33
V Antonela Fakin GŠ Ivana Matetića Ronjgova, Rijeka, Croatia Jasna Kvaternik-Janković 58
GUITAR
I Noa Papić Bogadi UŠ Fortunat Pintarić, Koprivnica, Croatia Matija Kučić 58.67
II Branimir Svalina GŠ Jakova Gotovca, Sinj, Croatia Goran Cetinić Koća 59.33
III Terezija Vuletić GŠ Josipa Hatzea, Split, Croatia Ivanka Prusac 57
IV Bruno Bijuković OGŠ “Lovro pl. Matačić”, Omiš, Croatia Petar Čulić 57.67
V Ivana Kovač GŠ Josipa Hatzea, Split, Croatia Genc Qivlaku 55.33
VOICE
I Marin Bulić GŠ Pavla Markovca, Zagreb, Croatia NatašaŠurina 60
II Hrvoje Čuić GŠ Josipa Hatzea, Split, Croatia SanjaErceg Vrekalo 59
III Petra Cik Muzička akademija, Zagreb, Croatia Helena Lucić Šego 60
IV Dora Jana Klarić UMAS, Split, Croatia Terezija Kusanović 60
V Hana Ilčić Muzička akademija, Zagreb, Croatia Tomislav Mužek 58.33
LAUREATS
KLAVIR Nevena Benzon GŠ Dr. fra Ivan Glibotić, Imotski, Croatia Jadranka Garin 58.67
GITARA Branimir Svalina GŠ Jakova Gotovca, Sinj, Croatia Goran Cetinić Koća 59.33
PJEVANJE Dora Jana Klarić UMAS, Split, Croatia Terezija Kusanović 60

Competition Winners

NOTICE

MASTER CLASSES

Nikola Kitanovski’s Master class will be held on Thursday, May 5th in the Hall MS J. Hatze (Trg Hrvatske bratske zajednice 3). We ask all those who are interested to participate to apply for participation on the following email ercegsanja@yahoo.com

Aysegul Koca’s Master class will be held on Thursday, May 5th in the Hall DO Kaštela (Don Frane Bege 1). We ask all those who are interested to participate to apply for participation on the following email gitarangel@gmail.com

PRACTICE ROOMS

PIANO – Old School, Ulica kralja Tomislava 6
You can make a reservation for the practice room on the following email vkleva@gmail.com

VOICE – Old School, Ulica kralja Tomislava 6
You can make a reservation for the practice room on the following email luevgudivanga@gmail.com

Schedule 2022

 

D I S T A N T   C H O R D S

25th YOUNG ARTIST INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 2022

SPLIT – KAŠTELA May 2 – 4

PIANO
Hall MS J. Hatze
SPLIT
GUITAR
Hall DO Kaštela
KAŠTEL KAMBELOVAC
VOICE
Hrvatski dom
SPLIT
1st CATEGORY
Wednesday 10:00
1st CATEGORY
Monday 14:00
1st CATEGORY
Wednesday 12:30
2nd CATEGORY
Tuesday 16:00
2nd CATEGORY
Monday 16:30
2nd CATEGORY
Wednesday 10:00
3rd CATEGORY
Tuesday 11:00
3rd CATEGORY
Tuesday 10:00
3rd CATEGORY
Tuesday 10:30
4th CATEGORY
Tuesday 09:00
4th CATEGORY
Tuesday 16:00
4th CATEGORY
Monday 13:00
5th CATEGORY
Monday 10:00
5th CATEGORY
Wednesday 10:00
5th CATEGORY
Monday 10:00
6th CATEGORY
Wednesday 12:00
CLOSING CONCERT
Hrvatski dom
Wednesday 17:00